Weider Pro 9930 User Manual

Weider Pro 9930 Manual

Weider Pro 9930 manual table of contents:

  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 1
    ... location shown below. Write the serial number in the space above. USER'S MANUAL Serial Number Decal QUESTIONS? We are committed to ...1-888-936-4266 Mon.-Fri., 8 a.m.-6:30 p.m. EST (excluding holidays) CAUTION Read all precautions and instructions in this manual before using this equipment. Save ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 2
    ... WARRANTY ...2 IMPORTANT PRECAUTIONS ...3 BEFORE YOU BEGIN ...4 ASSEMBLY ...5 CABLE DIAGRAMS ...19 ADJUSTMENT ...21 TROUBLE-SHOOTING AND MAINTENANCE ...22 WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART ... CANADA, 900 de l'Industrie, St-Jérôme, QC J7Y 4B8 WEIDER is a registered trademark of ICON Health & Fitness, Inc. 2
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 3
    ... injury, read the following important precautions before using the weight system. 1. Read all instructions in this manual and in the accompanying literature before using the weight system. 2. It is the responsibility of the owner to ensure that all users of the ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 4
    ...Thank you for selecting the innovative and versatile WEIDER® PRO 9930 weight system. The WEIDER® PRO 9930 offers a unique selection of weight stations designed to develop every major ...strength, or improve your cardiovascular system, the WEIDER® PRO 9930 will help you to achieve the results ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 5
    ...otherwise. Questions? If you have questions after reading the assembly instructions, please call our Customer Service Department at 1-888-936-4266. The... Arm Assembly-During this stage you will assemble the arms and the leg lever. Cable Assembly-During this stage you will attach...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 6
    Frame Assembly 1. Before beginning, make sure that you have read and understood the information on page 5. Locate and open the parts bag labelled "FRAME ASSEMBLY." Press a 2" Square Inner Cap (38) into the Butterfly Base (61). Press two 2" Square Inner ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 7
    ...holes in the Butterfly Base (61). Slide the Weight Guides (58) into the indicated holes. Attach ...18). Slide the eight Weights (8) onto the Weight Guides (58). Make sure that the Weights are turned ...Tube (77). Slide the Weight Tube into the center hole in the Weights (8). Lubricate the holes in the Top...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 8
    ... (2). Note: Before attaching the Top Frames to the Uprights, make sure that both Weight Guides (58) are inside of the indicated holes. Do not tighten the Nylon Locknuts yet. Secure the Weight Guides (58) to the Butterfly Top Frame (64) with two 3/8" x 2 1/2" Bolts (6),...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 9
    Arm Assembly 9. Locate and open the parts bag labelled "ARM ASSEMBLY." Press a 1" x 7/8" Plastic Bushing (29) onto each welded spacer on the Press ... Bolts (3) and two 5/16" Nylon Locknuts (2). Repeat this step to assemble the second Press Arm (54). 9 53 30 Lubricate 4 29...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 10
    ... 37 64 65 25 Teeth 14. Open the parts bag labelled "CABLE ASSEMBLY AND PULLEYS." For cable identification and routing during steps 14-32, refer to the CABLE DIAGRAMS and CABLE ID CHART on pages 19 and 20. ...Plates are oriented as shown. 14 15 15 26 Cable Assembly 68 18 67 18 71 5 ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 11
    ...) as shown. Attach the "V" Pulley and a Long Cable Trap (14) to one side of the welded... a threaded shaft on the other. Wrap the Medium Cable over a 3 1/2" Pulley (5) as shown. Attach the Pulley... 18. Route the threaded shaft on the Medium Cable (72) under one of the 3 1/2" Pulleys (5) that are already...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 12
    ...34 72 4 20. Attach the threaded shaft on the Medium Cable (72) to the Small "U"-Bracket (43) with a 1/4" Flat Washer... other. Route the end with the loop through the slot in the cable guide on the Butterfly Base (61). Route the... Cable Trap is oriented as shown. 21 61 4 Cable Guide 5 73 39 35 12
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 13
    ... Pulley (5) in the direction shown. Attach the Pulley and a Cable Trap (39) to the Butterfly Upright (62)...17), and a 3/8" Nylon Locknut (4). Make sure that the Cable Trap is oriented as shown. Wrap the Long ...17 39 73 5 7 23. Wrap the Long Cable (73) around a 3 1/2" Pulley (5) in the direction shown....
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 14
    ...: For clarity, this and the following drawings show some parts removed. Remove the lower 3 1/2" Pulley (5) from the Double "U"-Bracket (36). Wrap the Long Cable (73) ... the direction shown. Attach the Pulley and a Cable Trap (39) to the indicated hole in the Press Frame (53) with a ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 15
    ...Pulley is mounted on the inside of the Press Frame and that the Cable Trap is oriented as shown. 30 73 ... stack in order to create slack in the Long Cable (73) before beginning this step. Attach ... Lever (49) by slipping the looped end of the Cable onto the looped end of the 3/8" x 2 1/2" Eyebolt (83)....
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 16
    Seat Assembly 33. Locate and open the parts bag labelled "SEAT ASSEMBLY." Insert a 1/4" x 2" Carriage Bolt (85) into the center hole in a Seat Plate (42). Attach the Seat Plate to a Seat (51) with two 1/4" x 3/4" Screws (13). Insert the 1/4" x 2" Carriage Bolt (85) ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 17
    36. Insert a 1/4" x 1 1/2" Carriage Bolt (82) into the center hole in a Seat Plate (42). Attach the Seat Plate to a Seat (51) with two 1/4" x 3/4" Screws (13). Insert the 1/4" x 1 1/2" Carriage Bolt (82) into the indicated hole in the Seat Bar (74) and secure it with a 1/4" Flat Washer (11) and a ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 18
    ... the WEIDER PRO 9930 decal in the location shown. 39 WEIDER PRO 9930 40. Make sure that all parts have been properly tightened. The use of the remaining ... be damaged when heavy weight is used. See the CABLE DIAGRAMS on pages 19 and 20 of this manual for proper cable routing. If ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 19
    CABLE DIAGRAMS The cable diagrams below and on the next page show the proper routing of the Short Cable (71), the ... can damage the weight system. Short Cable (71) 1 2 4 4 5 3 3 1 Medium Cable (72) 2 5 Cable ID Chart (71) 1.9m (6 ft. 3 in.) (72) 3.5m (11 ft. 6 in.) (73) 7.6m (24 ft. 11 in.) 19
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 20
    Long Cable (73) 6 3 10 5 4 7 8 9 13 1 2 12 11 20
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 21
    ADJUSTMENT The instructions below describe how each part of the weight system can be adjusted. Important: When using an ... as it will go. Note: Due to the cables and pulleys, the amount of resistance at each exercise station may vary from the weight setting. Use the WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART on page 23 ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 22
    TROUBLE-SHOOTING AND MAINTENANCE Inspect and tighten all parts each time you use the weight system. Replace any worn parts ..., the cable may have become twisted. Remove the cable and re-install it. If the cables need to be replaced, see ORDERING REPLACEMENT PARTS on the back cover of this manual. 22
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 23
    WEIGHT RESISTANCE CHART The chart below shows the approximate weight resistance at each exercise station. "Top" refers to the 6-lb. top weight; the other numbers refer to the 12.5-lb. weight plates. Note: The actual resistance at each station may vary due to differences in individual weight ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 24
    ... 1. The MODEL NUMBER of the product (WESY99300) 2. The NAME of the product (WEIDER® PRO 9930 weight system) 3. The SERIAL NUMBER of the product ...) What other type of exercise equipment do you own? o Bicycle o Exercise cycle o Treadmill o Home gym o Weight bench o Stepper o Cardio glide o Other_____ ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 25
    REMOVE THIS PART IDENTIFICATION CHART FROM THE MANUAL This chart is provided to help you identify the small parts used in assembly. The number in parenthesis below each part refers to the key number of the part. Important: Some parts may have been...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 26
    PART IDENTIFICATION CHART-Model No. WESY99300 1/4" Flat Washer (11) 5/16" x 1 3/4" Bolt (9) 5/16" Flat Washer (19) 5/16" x 2 1/2" Bolt (3) 3/8" Flat Washer (17) 5/16" x 2 3/4" Bolt (20) 5/16" x 2 1/2" Carriage Bolt (1) 1/4" Nylon Locknut (16) 1/4" x 2" Bolt (86) 5/16" Nylon Locknut (2) 1/4"...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 27
    ... 3/4" Bolt (22) 3/8" x 2" Bolt (35) 3 1/2" Pulley (5) (Not shown to scale) 3/8" x 2 1/4" Bolt (81) 4 1/2" Pulley (34) (Not shown to scale) Cable Clip (57) 3/8" x 2 1/2" Bolt (6) 3/8" x 3 1/4" Bolt (28) 3/8" x 3 1/2" Bolt (24) 1" Retainer (25) 3/8" x 3 3/4" Bolt (7) 3/8" x 4 3/4" Bolt (23) ...
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 28
    3/4" Round Inner Cap (40) 1" x 7/8" Plastic Bushing (29) 1" Round Cap (26) 1" Round Inner Cap (41) 1" Inner Cap (80) 1 3/4" Square Inner Cap (37) 1 1/2" Square Inner Cap (79) 2" Square Inner Cap (38)
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 29
    REMOVE THIS PART LIST/EXPLODED DRAWING FROM THE MANUAL 81
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 30
    ... Press Seat Frame Press Frame Press Arm Chain Nylon Strap Cable Clip Weight Guide Press Frame Upright Press Base Butterfly Base Butterfly ... 1/4" x 1 1/2" Screw Press Backrest 5/16" Jam Nut User's Manual Note: "#" indicates a non-illustrated part. Specifications are subject to change without notice.
  • Weider Pro 9930 | User Manual - Page 31
    27 38 31 19 46 63 5 24 50 55 18 17 34 18 6 72 2 2 43 13 89 32 42 12 73 9 5 10 39 11 4 51 5 23 16 8 62 20 19 84 74 19 18 20 35 5 2 88 4 35 2 19 5 39 61 39 4 39 5 4 73 1 35 1 5 7 4 2 60 17 1 1 38 4 5 39 53 29 28 17 3 4 20 6 2 38 17 17 35 39 5 2 4 5 39 2 86 13 2 14 47 21 28 2 40 2 52 11 16 79 80 85 11...



Type your new search above

The manual viewer requires the flash plugin to be installed and enabled.
To view this page ensure that Adobe Flash Player version 10 or greater is installed.

Weider Pro 9930 Manual